Privacy statement GDPR

Privacy statement GDPR

Privacy Statement General Data Protection Regulation (abbreviated GDPR)

Alles met Olie, located at van Dolhoffstraat 8, 5922TR in VENLO, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.allesmetolie.nl
van Dolhoffstraat 8
5922TR Venlo
Tel. +31628207883

Natasja Verbeek is the Data Protection Officer of Alles met Olie and can be reached via: info@allesmetolie.nl
Personal data that we process
Alles met Olie processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website (pages / articles you view)

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@allesmetolie.nl, then we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Alles met Olie processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– Can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

– Inform about changes to our services and products

– To deliver goods and services to you

– Alles met Olie analyzes (ANONYMOUS) behaviors on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to preferences.

– Alles met Olie also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision-making

Alles met Olie does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Alles met Olie) sitting between them. Alles met Olie does not use computer programs or systems for automatic decision making.

 

Retention period personal data

Alles met Olie does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

 

Due to the Dutch tax legislation, we are required to keep the following data for a maximum of 7 years after the last contact moment:

– Personalia

– Address data

– Phone numbers)

– E-mail address (es)

In order to continually improve the experience of our website, we store the following data up to 4 years after the last contact moment:

– Location

– Activities website

 

Sharing personal data with third parties
Alles met Olie will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Alles met Olie remains responsible for these processing operations. 

Cookie policy
Alles met Olie only uses analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view your personal data, have it corrected or have it removed. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Alles met Olie and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@allesmetolie.nl

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone – the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but no later than four weeks, at your request.

Alles met Olie also means that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

This can be done via the following link: https: //autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Alles met Olie takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@allesmetolie.nl